Wessex Young Athletes
Fixtures 2019 (Provisional)
Formed in 1989 - celebrating 30 years
The host club may not necessarily be hosting the fixture at their nearest track, where this is the case the actual location is given in brackets. The club order is important and relates to the lane draw and field duties for visiting clubs, see the Downloads section for the field duties for the current year.

Match 1

7th April

  • Swindon (Host)
  • Woking
  • Waverley
  • Southampton
  • Fleet
  • Oxford

7th April

  • Winchester (Host)
  • New Forest Juniors
  • Camberley
  • Isle of Wight
  • Bournemouth
  • Newbury

7th April

  • Wimborne (Hosting at Poole)
  • Poole AC
  • Portsmouth
  • Andover & Overton
  • Dorchester
  • Poole Runners
  • Weymouth (Non Scoring for main match, scoring for Quad Kids)

28th April

  • Basingstoke (Host)
  • Aldershot
  • MADJA
  • Slough
  • Team Kennet
  • Salisbury

Match 2

TBD - Provisional

  • Woking (Host)
  • MADJA
  • Basingstoke
  • Wimborne
  • Oxford
  • Portsmouth

3rd August 2019

  • Aldershot (Hosting at the Aldershot Military Stadium)
  • Fleet
  • Camberley
  • Slough Juniors
  • Poole AC
  • Dorchester

2nd June

  • Southampton (Host)
  • Bournemouth
  • Isle of Wight
  • Team Kennet
  • Poole Runners
  • Winchester
  • Weymouth (Non Scoring for main match, scoring for Quad Kids)

2nd June

  • Swindon (Host)
  • Salisbury
  • Newbury
  • Waverley
  • New Forest Juniors
  • Andover & Overton

Match 3

9th June

  • Bournemouth (Host)
  • Slough
  • New Forest Juniors
  • Isle of Wight
  • Poole Runners
  • Basingstoke
  • Weymouth (Non Scoring for main match, scoring for Quad Kids)

9th June

  • Camberley (Hosting at Bracknell)
  • Southampton
  • Salisbury
  • Winchester
  • Newbury
  • Waverley

30th June

  • MADJA (Hosting at Swindon)
  • Team Kennet
  • Wimborne
  • Dorchester
  • Poole AC
  • Portsmouth

30th June

  • Oxford (Host)
  • Woking
  • Swindon
  • Fleet
  • Andover & Overton
  • Aldershot

Match 4

7th July

  • Andover & Overton (Host)
  • Fleet
  • Team Kennet
  • Woking
  • Waverley
  • Swindon

7th July

  • Winchester (Host)
  • Newbury
  • Oxford
  • MADJA
  • Salisbury
  • Slough

14th July

  • Bournemouth (Host)
  • Wimborne
  • Basingstoke
  • Dorchester
  • Southampton
  • Camberley

14th July

  • Isle of Wight (Host)
  • New Forest Juniors
  • Aldershot
  • Portsmouth
  • Poole Runners
  • Poole AC
  • Weymouth (Non Scoring for main match, scoring for Quad Kids)