Skip to main content
Discover fixtures, results, hosts & dates

Fixtures & Results.

The host club may not necessarily be hosting the fixture at their nearest track, where this is the case the actual location is given in brackets.
The club order is important and relates to the lane draw and field duties for visiting clubs, see the Downloads section for the field duties for the current year.

Round 1

This season’s Round 1 fixtures will be played between the 21st April 2024 and 15th September 2024.

Match 1
15th September 2024
Coordinators: Rachel
  • Hosted by Oxford City

  • @ Horspath Athletics Stadium

  • Oxford, OX4 2RR

Clubs Involved
Oxford City Host
Abingdon
Bournemouth
Fleet
Winchester & District
New Forest Juniors
Match 2
21st April 2024
Coordinators: Nic/Cheryl/Mo
  • Hosted by Andover

  • Results confirmed

  • @ Charlton Centre Athletics Track

  • Andover, SP10 3LF

Results
Waverley AC 506 Pts
Camberley 374 Pts
Team Kennet 356 Pts
Radley 288 Pts
Slough Junior AC 257 Pts
Andover Host 197 Pts
Match 3
28th April 2024
Coordinators: –
  • Hosted by Southampton

  • Results confirmed

  • @ Bassett Sports Centre Track

  • Southampton, SO16 7AY

Results
Poole Runners 381 Pts
Southampton Host 324 Pts
Salisbury 313 Pts
Isle of Wight 272 Pts
Aldershot 226 Pts
Marlborough Athletics 170 Pts
Match 4
28th April 2024
Coordinators: Jo
Notes: No Discuss
  • Hosted by Basingstoke

  • Results confirmed

  • @ Down Grange Athletics Track

  • Basingstoke, RG22 5SN

Results
Swindon Harriers 587 Pts
Basingstoke Host 514 Pts
Wimborne 271 Pts
Poole AC 176 Pts
Newbury 164 Pts
Woking 93 Pts

Round 2

This season’s Round 2 fixtures will be played between the 2nd June 2024 and 9th June 2024.

Match 5
2nd June 2024
Coordinators: Laura
  • Hosted by Bournemouth

  • Results confirmed

  • @ King’s Park Athletic Track

  • Bournemouth, BH7 6JD

Results
Bournemouth Host 507 Pts
Poole Runners 423 Pts
Southampton 291.5 Pts
Camberley 289 Pts
Oxford City 282.5 Pts
Andover 119 Pts
Match 6
2nd June 2024
Coordinators: Jo/Andy
  • Hosted by Winchester & District

  • Results confirmed

  • @ University of Winchester Track

  • Winchester, SO23 0QA

Results
Basingstoke 551 Pts
Winchester & District Host 449 Pts
Salisbury 289 Pts
Abingdon 250 Pts
Aldershot 228 Pts
Newbury 212 Pts
Match 7
9th June 2024
Coordinators: Nic/Cheryl
  • Hosted by Swindon Harriers

  • Results confirmed

  • @ County Ground Track

  • Swindon, SN1 2EE

Results
Swindon Harriers Host 644 Pts
Waverley AC 376.5 Pts
Team Kennet 354 Pts
Slough Junior AC 234.5 Pts
Wimborne 187 Pts
Marlborough Athletics 158 Pts
Match 8
9th June 2024
Coordinators: Rachel
  • Hosted by Radley

  • Results confirmed

  • @ Tilsley Park Athletics Track

  • Abingdon, OX14 1PU

Results
New Forest Juniors 477 Pts
Radley Host 374 Pts
Isle of Wight 265 Pts
Fleet 233 Pts
Woking 184 Pts
Poole AC 77 Pts

Round 3

This season’s Round 3 fixtures will be played between the 23rd June 2024 and 30th June 2024.

Match 9
23rd June 2024
Coordinators: Nic/Cheryl/Laura
  • Hosted by Camberley

  • Results confirmed

  • @ Aldershot Military Stadium

  • Aldershot, GU11 2JL

Results
Camberley Host 486 Pts
Team Kennet 443 Pts
Fleet 329 Pts
Aldershot 245 Pts
Abingdon 208 Pts
Woking 207 Pts
Match 10
23rd June 2024
Coordinators: Mo
  • Hosted by Oxford City

  • Results confirmed

  • @ Horspath Athletics Stadium

  • Oxford, OX4 2RR

Results
Waverley AC 545 Pts
Oxford City Host 450 Pts
Slough Junior AC 322 Pts
Radley 220 Pts
Newbury 208 Pts
Andover 157 Pts
Match 11
23rd June 2024
Coordinators: Rachel
  • Hosted by Poole AC

  • Results confirmed

  • @ Ashdown Leisure Centre Track

  • Poole, BH17  8PY

Results
Bournemouth 488 Pts
Poole Runners 395 Pts
New Forest Juniors 375.5 Pts
Wimborne 361.5 Pts
Poole AC Host 251.5 Pts
Winchester & District 199.5 Pts
Dorchester 0 Pts
Match 12
30th June 2024
Coordinators: Jo/Andy
  • Hosted by Marlborough Athletics

  • Results confirmed

  • @ County Ground Track

  • Swindon, SN1 2EE

Results
Swindon Harriers 639 Pts
Basingstoke 548 Pts
Marlborough Athletics Host 243 Pts
Southampton 240 Pts
Isle of Wight 206 Pts
Salisbury 164 Pts

Round 4

This season’s Round 4 fixtures will be played between the 7th July 2024 and 21st July 2024.

Match 13
7th July 2024
Coordinators: Rachel
  • Hosted by Isle of Wight

  • Results confirmed

  • @ Sandown Isle of Wight

  • Isle of Wight, PO36 9JH

Results
Swindon Harriers 643.5 Pts
New Forest Juniors 403.5 Pts
Isle of Wight Host 344 Pts
Southampton 210 Pts
Oxford City 199 Pts
Marlborough Athletics 178 Pts
Match 14
7th July 2024
Coordinators: Andy
  • Hosted by Salisbury

  • Results confirmed

  • @ Salisbury Running Track

  • Salisbury, SP1 3NR

Results
Salisbury Host 368.5 Pts
Winchester & District 360.5 Pts
Poole Runners 344 Pts
Wimborne 306 Pts
Radley 286 Pts
Poole AC 165 Pts
Match 15
21st July 2024
Coordinators: Jo/Nick/Cheryl
  • Hosted by Abingdon

  • @ Tilsley Park Athletics Track

  • Abingdon, OX14 1PU

Clubs Involved
Abingdon Host
Fleet
Basingstoke
Andover
Team Kennet
Woking
Match 16
21st July 2024
Coordinators: Laura
  • Hosted by Aldershot

  • @ Aldershot Military Stadium

  • Aldershot, GU11 2JL

Clubs Involved
Aldershot Host
Camberley
Newbury
Slough Junior AC
Bournemouth
Waverley AC
Setafa/Havant (G)
Wessex League athletics track Wessex League athletics track
Our History

Historical Results

Dive into the past and explore our collection of historical results! Here you’ll find a wealth of information on various topics, spanning different timelines and areas of interest.

Currently, we are in the process of uploading and migrating all historical results to our new website for an improved user experience. These will be seen on our result archive page.